|Macadamia nut oil, Certified Organic|
|Botanical Name||Macadamia integrifolia|
|Extraction method||Cold pressing from the kernels|
|Common use||Highly nourishing and its fantastic antioxidant qualities, Macadamia is excellent for skincare product, aromatherapy base oil, and a useful healing oil in the treatment of scars, burns, wounds as well as tackling the signs of aging. It is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, contains palmitoleic acid, which promotes young soft skin. Due to its long absorption time, it is excellent oil to use before bed to allow the skin a good “night-time feed” or in combination with other carrier oils. This organic macadamia nut oil smells divine, just like the nuts.|
For external use only
Store in the refrigerator from the time of purchase to prolong the shelf life.
The information provided is for educational purpose only. It is not considered complete. Talk to our aromatherapist to find out more about it.