apricot_editted

Apricot kernel oil, Certified Organic

RM75.00  /100ml

Prunus armeniaca

Product Description

Apricot kernel oil, Certified Organic
Description Apricot kernel oil is known to have extremely nourishing qualities, light and is easily absorbed into the skin makes it very suitable for all skin types, especially for sensitive, inflamed, dry or mature skin. The oil is rich in vitamins A, C, and E, as well as the essential linoleic and oleic fatty acids.Massage just a small amount of oil on the face leaves skin feeling soft and supple without leaving the skin feeling oily.
Facts Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca

Origin: Australia

Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Kernel

Family:Rosaceae

Aroma: has very little scent

Color: Pale Yellow

Properties: Emollient, moisturising, nourishing, high in essential fatty acids.

Usage
  • Dilute essential oils before they are applied to the skin or massage into desired area.
  • Make into cream base, lotions and body butters product to reduces roughness and cracking
  • an ideal facial skin care treatment to apply at bedtime
  • Can be used in body blends at 100% strength.
Safety Oil specific

n/a

 

General

For external use only. Discontinue use if skin sensitivity occurs. Apricot Kernel Oil is slow to go rancid. Longer shelf life can be expected if store in a cool dark place.Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Click here for dilution rates.

Important note:
The information provided is for educational purpose only. It is not considered complete. Talk to our aromatherapist to find out more about it.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot kernel oil, Certified Organic”

New opening special! Free delivery anywhere within West Malaysia.